State Representative District 71
Final Results·54,982 ballots cast
80.6%44,335
19.4%10,647
Early vote vs Election Day
Stan Lambert gained 80.6 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals54,982 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 54,982 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Lambert | LoPachin | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| JONES | 0 | 4,871 | 4,871 | 0 | 891 | 891 | 5,762 |
| NOLAN | 0 | 3,615 | 3,615 | 0 | 941 | 941 | 4,556 |
| TAYLOR | 0 | 35,849 | 35,849 | 0 | 8,815 | 8,815 | 44,664 |
- JONES5,762 totalLambertEarly 0 · E-day 4,8714,871LoPachinEarly 0 · E-day 891891
- NOLAN4,556 totalLambertEarly 0 · E-day 3,6153,615LoPachinEarly 0 · E-day 941941
- TAYLOR44,664 totalLambertEarly 0 · E-day 35,84935,849LoPachinEarly 0 · E-day 8,8158,815