District Attorney, 32nd Judicial District
Final Results·6,920 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Ricky Thompson gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 6,920 (100.0%)
Race totals6,920 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 6,920 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Thompson | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| FISHER | 0 | 1,221 | 1,221 | 1,221 |
| MITCHELL | 0 | 1,816 | 1,816 | 1,816 |
| NOLAN | 0 | 3,883 | 3,883 | 3,883 |
FISHER1,221 total
ThompsonEarly 0 · E-day 1,2211,221
MITCHELL1,816 total
ThompsonEarly 0 · E-day 1,8161,816
NOLAN3,883 total
ThompsonEarly 0 · E-day 3,8833,883