District Attorney, 106th Judicial District
Final Results·9,605 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Philip Mack Furlow gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,605 (100.0%)
Race totals9,605 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,605 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Furlow | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| DAWSON | 0 | 2,742 | 2,742 | 2,742 |
| GAINES | 0 | 3,973 | 3,973 | 3,973 |
| GARZA | 0 | 1,222 | 1,222 | 1,222 |
| LYNN | 0 | 1,668 | 1,668 | 1,668 |
DAWSON2,742 total
FurlowEarly 0 · E-day 2,7422,742
GAINES3,973 total
FurlowEarly 0 · E-day 3,9733,973
GARZA1,222 total
FurlowEarly 0 · E-day 1,2221,222
LYNN1,668 total
FurlowEarly 0 · E-day 1,6681,668