District Attorney, 112th Judicial District
Final Results·6,856 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Laurie K. English gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 6,856 (100.0%)
Race totals6,856 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 6,856 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | English | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| CROCKETT | 0 | 1,023 | 1,023 | 1,023 |
| PECOS | 0 | 2,929 | 2,929 | 2,929 |
| REAGAN | 0 | 758 | 758 | 758 |
| SUTTON | 0 | 1,128 | 1,128 | 1,128 |
| UPTON | 0 | 1,018 | 1,018 | 1,018 |
CROCKETT1,023 total
EnglishEarly 0 · E-day 1,0231,023
PECOS2,929 total
EnglishEarly 0 · E-day 2,9292,929
REAGAN758 total
EnglishEarly 0 · E-day 758758
SUTTON1,128 total
EnglishEarly 0 · E-day 1,1281,128
UPTON1,018 total
EnglishEarly 0 · E-day 1,0181,018