State Representative District 73
RepublicanFinal Results·18,920 ballots cast
55.4%10,481
44.6%8,439
Early vote vs Election Day
Kyle Biedermann gained 55.4 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals18,920 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 18,920 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Biedermann | Miller | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| COMAL | 0 | 6,371 | 6,371 | 0 | 4,963 | 4,963 | 11,334 |
| GILLESPIE | 0 | 2,546 | 2,546 | 0 | 2,235 | 2,235 | 4,781 |
| KENDALL | 0 | 1,564 | 1,564 | 0 | 1,241 | 1,241 | 2,805 |
- COMAL11,334 totalBiedermannEarly 0 · E-day 6,3716,371MillerEarly 0 · E-day 4,9634,963
- GILLESPIE4,781 totalBiedermannEarly 0 · E-day 2,5462,546MillerEarly 0 · E-day 2,2352,235
- KENDALL2,805 totalBiedermannEarly 0 · E-day 1,5641,564MillerEarly 0 · E-day 1,2411,241