District Judge, 27th Judicial District
RepublicanFinal Results·24,359 ballots cast
100.0%24,359
Early vote vs Election Day
John Gauntt gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals24,359 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 24,359 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Gauntt | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BELL | 0 | 21,494 | 21,494 | 21,494 |
| LAMPASAS | 0 | 2,865 | 2,865 | 2,865 |
- BELL21,494 totalGaunttEarly 0 · E-day 21,49421,494
- LAMPASAS2,865 totalGaunttEarly 0 · E-day 2,8652,865