President, Congressional District 12
Runoff
RepublicanFinal Results·107,550 ballots cast
43.4%46,720
27.5%29,595
17.8%19,148
4.8%5,157
3.8%4,115
1.0%1,099
Uncommitted
0.8%872
0.3%271
0.2%247
0.1%121
0.1%98
0.0%45
0.0%38
0.0%24
Early vote vs Election Day
Ted Cruz gained 43.4 percentage points on Election Day.
Uncommitted+0.8pp on E-day
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 872 (100.0%)
Race totals107,550 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 107,550 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Cruz | Trump | Rubio | Carson | Kasich | Bush | Uncommitted | Paul | Huckabee | Fiorina | Christie | Santorum | Gray | Graham | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| PARKER | 0 | 12,890 | 12,890 | 0 | 7,951 | 7,951 | 0 | 3,496 | 3,496 | 0 | 1,267 | 1,267 | 0 | 597 | 597 | 0 | 204 | 204 | 0 | 217 | 217 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26,797 |
| TARRANT | 0 | 31,847 | 31,847 | 0 | 20,485 | 20,485 | 0 | 15,190 | 15,190 | 0 | 3,687 | 3,687 | 0 | 3,442 | 3,442 | 0 | 855 | 855 | 0 | 610 | 610 | 0 | 205 | 205 | 0 | 185 | 185 | 0 | 99 | 99 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 76,762 |
| WISE | 0 | 1,983 | 1,983 | 0 | 1,159 | 1,159 | 0 | 462 | 462 | 0 | 203 | 203 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3,991 |
- PARKER26,797 totalCruzEarly 0 · E-day 12,89012,890TrumpEarly 0 · E-day 7,9517,951RubioEarly 0 · E-day 3,4963,496CarsonEarly 0 · E-day 1,2671,267KasichEarly 0 · E-day 597597BushEarly 0 · E-day 204204UncommittedEarly 0 · E-day 217217PaulEarly 0 · E-day 5858HuckabeeEarly 0 · E-day 5353FiorinaEarly 0 · E-day 2121ChristieEarly 0 · E-day 1818SantorumEarly 0 · E-day 1111GrayEarly 0 · E-day 99GrahamEarly 0 · E-day 55
- TARRANT76,762 totalCruzEarly 0 · E-day 31,84731,847TrumpEarly 0 · E-day 20,48520,485RubioEarly 0 · E-day 15,19015,190CarsonEarly 0 · E-day 3,6873,687KasichEarly 0 · E-day 3,4423,442BushEarly 0 · E-day 855855UncommittedEarly 0 · E-day 610610PaulEarly 0 · E-day 205205HuckabeeEarly 0 · E-day 185185FiorinaEarly 0 · E-day 9999ChristieEarly 0 · E-day 8080SantorumEarly 0 · E-day 3232GrayEarly 0 · E-day 2828GrahamEarly 0 · E-day 1717
- WISE3,991 totalCruzEarly 0 · E-day 1,9831,983TrumpEarly 0 · E-day 1,1591,159RubioEarly 0 · E-day 462462CarsonEarly 0 · E-day 203203KasichEarly 0 · E-day 7676BushEarly 0 · E-day 4040UncommittedEarly 0 · E-day 4545PaulEarly 0 · E-day 88HuckabeeEarly 0 · E-day 99FiorinaEarly 0 · E-day 11ChristieEarly 0 · E-day 00SantorumEarly 0 · E-day 22GrayEarly 0 · E-day 11GrahamEarly 0 · E-day 22