U. S. Representative District 6
RepublicanFinal Results·80,537 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Joe Barton gained 68.6 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals80,537 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 80,537 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Barton | Fowler | Baker | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| ELLIS | 0 | 15,465 | 15,465 | 0 | 4,567 | 4,567 | 0 | 3,040 | 3,040 | 23,072 |
| NAVARRO | 0 | 5,295 | 5,295 | 0 | 1,309 | 1,309 | 0 | 621 | 621 | 7,225 |
| TARRANT | 0 | 34,525 | 34,525 | 0 | 12,084 | 12,084 | 0 | 3,631 | 3,631 | 50,240 |
- ELLIS23,072 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 15,46515,465FowlerEarly 0 · E-day 4,5674,567BakerEarly 0 · E-day 3,0403,040
- NAVARRO7,225 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 5,2955,295FowlerEarly 0 · E-day 1,3091,309BakerEarly 0 · E-day 621621
- TARRANT50,240 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 34,52534,525FowlerEarly 0 · E-day 12,08412,084BakerEarly 0 · E-day 3,6313,631