State Senator, District 17
Runoff
DemocratFinal Results·36,089 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Rita Lucido gained 49.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals36,089 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 36,089 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Lucido | Watson | Hassan | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BRAZORIA | 0 | 768 | 768 | 0 | 705 | 705 | 0 | 254 | 254 | 1,727 |
| FORT BEND | 0 | 3,510 | 3,510 | 0 | 3,329 | 3,329 | 0 | 2,182 | 2,182 | 9,021 |
| HARRIS | 0 | 13,391 | 13,391 | 0 | 8,629 | 8,629 | 0 | 3,321 | 3,321 | 25,341 |
- BRAZORIA1,727 totalLucidoEarly 0 · E-day 768768WatsonEarly 0 · E-day 705705HassanEarly 0 · E-day 254254
- FORT BEND9,021 totalLucidoEarly 0 · E-day 3,5103,510WatsonEarly 0 · E-day 3,3293,329HassanEarly 0 · E-day 2,1822,182
- HARRIS25,341 totalLucidoEarly 0 · E-day 13,39113,391WatsonEarly 0 · E-day 8,6298,629HassanEarly 0 · E-day 3,3213,321