State Representative District 43
DemocratFinal Results·6,778 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Dee Ann Torres Miller gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 6,778 (100.0%)
Race totals6,778 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 6,778 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Miller | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| BEE | 0 | 590 | 590 | 590 |
| JIM WELLS | 0 | 3,171 | 3,171 | 3,171 |
| KLEBERG | 0 | 1,225 | 1,225 | 1,225 |
| SAN PATRICIO | 0 | 1,792 | 1,792 | 1,792 |
BEE590 total
MillerEarly 0 · E-day 590590
JIM WELLS3,171 total
MillerEarly 0 · E-day 3,1713,171
KLEBERG1,225 total
MillerEarly 0 · E-day 1,2251,225
SAN PATRICIO1,792 total
MillerEarly 0 · E-day 1,7921,792