District Judge, 31st Judicial District
Final Results·9,770 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Steven R. Emmert gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,770 (100.0%)
Race totals9,770 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,770 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Emmert | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| GRAY | 0 | 5,428 | 5,428 | 5,428 |
| HEMPHILL | 0 | 1,236 | 1,236 | 1,236 |
| LIPSCOMB | 0 | 964 | 964 | 964 |
| ROBERTS | 0 | 438 | 438 | 438 |
| WHEELER | 0 | 1,704 | 1,704 | 1,704 |
GRAY5,428 total
EmmertEarly 0 · E-day 5,4285,428
HEMPHILL1,236 total
EmmertEarly 0 · E-day 1,2361,236
LIPSCOMB964 total
EmmertEarly 0 · E-day 964964
ROBERTS438 total
EmmertEarly 0 · E-day 438438
WHEELER1,704 total
EmmertEarly 0 · E-day 1,7041,704