District Judge, 242nd Judicial District
Final Results·8,870 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Lowell Kregg Hukill gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 8,870 (100.0%)
Race totals8,870 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 8,870 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Hukill | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| CASTRO | 0 | 1,251 | 1,251 | 1,251 |
| HALE | 0 | 6,095 | 6,095 | 6,095 |
| SWISHER | 0 | 1,524 | 1,524 | 1,524 |
CASTRO1,251 total
HukillEarly 0 · E-day 1,2511,251
HALE6,095 total
HukillEarly 0 · E-day 6,0956,095
SWISHER1,524 total
HukillEarly 0 · E-day 1,5241,524