State Representative District 2
RepublicanFinal Results·22,617 ballots cast
51.7%11,696
48.3%10,921
Early vote vs Election Day
Dan Flynn gained 51.7 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals22,617 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 22,617 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Flynn | Slaton | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| HOPKINS | 0 | 2,538 | 2,538 | 0 | 2,175 | 2,175 | 4,713 |
| HUNT | 0 | 4,252 | 4,252 | 0 | 4,706 | 4,706 | 8,958 |
| VAN ZANDT | 0 | 4,906 | 4,906 | 0 | 4,040 | 4,040 | 8,946 |
- HOPKINS4,713 totalFlynnEarly 0 · E-day 2,5382,538SlatonEarly 0 · E-day 2,1752,175
- HUNT8,958 totalFlynnEarly 0 · E-day 4,2524,252SlatonEarly 0 · E-day 4,7064,706
- VAN ZANDT8,946 totalFlynnEarly 0 · E-day 4,9064,906SlatonEarly 0 · E-day 4,0404,040