STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 27
DemocratFinal Results·31,644 ballots cast
53.5%16,942
46.5%14,702
Early vote vs Election Day
EDDIE LUCIO JR gained 53.5 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals31,644 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 31,644 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | JR | BARRERA | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| CAMERON | 0 | 10,335 | 10,335 | 0 | 10,111 | 10,111 | 20,446 |
| HIDALGO | 0 | 4,226 | 4,226 | 0 | 3,090 | 3,090 | 7,316 |
| KENEDY | 0 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 43 |
| KLEBERG | 0 | 480 | 480 | 0 | 537 | 537 | 1,017 |
| WILLACY | 0 | 1,877 | 1,877 | 0 | 945 | 945 | 2,822 |
- CAMERON20,446 totalJREarly 0 · E-day 10,33510,335BARRERAEarly 0 · E-day 10,11110,111
- HIDALGO7,316 totalJREarly 0 · E-day 4,2264,226BARRERAEarly 0 · E-day 3,0903,090
- KENEDY43 totalJREarly 0 · E-day 2424BARRERAEarly 0 · E-day 1919
- KLEBERG1,017 totalJREarly 0 · E-day 480480BARRERAEarly 0 · E-day 537537
- WILLACY2,822 totalJREarly 0 · E-day 1,8771,877BARRERAEarly 0 · E-day 945945