PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT, STATE SENATE DISTRICT 4
Runoff
DemocratFinal Results·54,584 ballots cast
42.7%23,311
23.3%12,705
16.1%8,786
8.8%4,806
3.9%2,144
2.3%1,270
0.6%324
0.6%313
0.4%214
0.3%191
0.3%183
0.1%84
0.1%70
0.1%50
0.1%46
0.1%36
Early vote vs Election Day
JOSEPH R. BIDEN gained 42.7 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals54,584 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 54,584 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | BIDEN | SANDERS | BLOOMBERG | WARREN | BUTTIGIEG | KLOBUCHAR | BENNET | STEYER | GABBARD | BOOKER | YANG | CASTRO | WILLIAMSON | FUENTE | WELLS | DELANEY | PATRICK | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| CHAMBERS | 0 | 506 | 506 | 0 | 342 | 342 | 0 | 185 | 185 | 0 | 96 | 96 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,253 |
| GALVESTON | 0 | 68 | 68 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178 |
| HARRIS | 0 | 3,944 | 3,944 | 0 | 2,505 | 2,505 | 0 | 1,504 | 1,504 | 0 | 1,030 | 1,030 | 0 | 447 | 447 | 0 | 271 | 271 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 9,987 |
| JEFFERSON | 0 | 9,815 | 9,815 | 0 | 3,981 | 3,981 | 0 | 3,800 | 3,800 | 0 | 1,080 | 1,080 | 0 | 473 | 473 | 0 | 249 | 249 | 0 | 241 | 241 | 0 | 101 | 101 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 0 | 155 | 155 | 0 | 96 | 96 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 20,248 |
| MONTGOMERY | 0 | 8,978 | 8,978 | 0 | 5,835 | 5,835 | 0 | 3,266 | 3,266 | 0 | 2,581 | 2,581 | 0 | 1,170 | 1,170 | 0 | 706 | 706 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 120 | 120 | 0 | 109 | 109 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 22,918 |
- CHAMBERS1,253 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 506506SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 342342BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 185185WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 9696BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 4848KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 3333BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 22STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 1818GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 44BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 44YANGEarly 0 · E-day 44CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 00WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 44FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 00WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 11DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 66PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 00
- GALVESTON178 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 6868SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 4242BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 3131WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 1919BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 66KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 1111BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 00STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 00GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 00BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 00YANGEarly 0 · E-day 00CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 11WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 00FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 00WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 00DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 00PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 00
- HARRIS9,987 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 3,9443,944SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 2,5052,505BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 1,5041,504WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 1,0301,030BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 447447KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 271271BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 5757STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 7474GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 4646BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 1212YANGEarly 0 · E-day 2222CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 1414WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 1515FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 88WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 1515DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 1010PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 1313
- JEFFERSON20,248 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 9,8159,815SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 3,9813,981BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 3,8003,800WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 1,0801,080BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 473473KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 249249BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 241241STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 101101GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 5555BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 155155YANGEarly 0 · E-day 9696CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 4646WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 4545FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 3939WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 2828DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 2828PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 1616
- MONTGOMERY22,918 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 8,9788,978SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 5,8355,835BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 3,2663,266WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 2,5812,581BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 1,1701,170KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 706706BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 2424STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 120120GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 109109BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 2020YANGEarly 0 · E-day 6161CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 2323WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 66FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 44WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 66DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 22PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 77