PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT, STATE SENATE DISTRICT 11
Runoff
DemocratFinal Results·59,530 ballots cast
39.4%23,437
27.3%16,254
13.5%8,020
11.0%6,558
3.9%2,309
2.5%1,474
0.7%423
0.4%263
0.4%254
0.3%168
0.2%144
0.1%73
0.1%41
0.1%29
0.0%24
0.0%16
Early vote vs Election Day
JOSEPH R. BIDEN gained 39.4 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals59,530 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 59,530 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | BIDEN | SANDERS | BLOOMBERG | WARREN | BUTTIGIEG | KLOBUCHAR | STEYER | GABBARD | BENNET | YANG | CASTRO | BOOKER | FUENTE | WILLIAMSON | PATRICK | DELANEY | WELLS | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BRAZORIA | 0 | 7,443 | 7,443 | 0 | 4,835 | 4,835 | 0 | 2,511 | 2,511 | 0 | 1,891 | 1,891 | 0 | 615 | 615 | 0 | 381 | 381 | 0 | 99 | 99 | 0 | 87 | 87 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18,030 |
| GALVESTON | 0 | 9,210 | 9,210 | 0 | 5,462 | 5,462 | 0 | 2,927 | 2,927 | 0 | 2,430 | 2,430 | 0 | 1,017 | 1,017 | 0 | 528 | 528 | 0 | 188 | 188 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 0 | 115 | 115 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 102 | 102 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 22,194 |
| HARRIS | 0 | 6,784 | 6,784 | 0 | 5,957 | 5,957 | 0 | 2,582 | 2,582 | 0 | 2,237 | 2,237 | 0 | 677 | 677 | 0 | 565 | 565 | 0 | 136 | 136 | 0 | 96 | 96 | 0 | 98 | 98 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 19,306 |
- BRAZORIA18,030 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 7,4437,443SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 4,8354,835BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 2,5112,511WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 1,8911,891BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 615615KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 381381STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 9999GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 8787BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 4141YANGEarly 0 · E-day 6060CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 1212BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 1919FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 2020WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 1010PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 22DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 22WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 22
- GALVESTON22,194 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 9,2109,210SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 5,4625,462BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 2,9272,927WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 2,4302,430BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 1,0171,017KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 528528STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 188188GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 8080BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 115115YANGEarly 0 · E-day 5050CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 102102BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 3131FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 55WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 1818PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 1313DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 1010WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 88
- HARRIS19,306 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 6,7846,784SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 5,9575,957BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 2,5822,582WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 2,2372,237BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 677677KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 565565STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 136136GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 9696BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 9898YANGEarly 0 · E-day 5858CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 3030BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 2323FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 1818WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 1313PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 1414DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 1212WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 66