PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT, STATE SENATE DISTRICT 17
Runoff
DemocratFinal Results·83,159 ballots cast
38.6%32,144
24.9%20,690
16.0%13,335
11.8%9,829
3.9%3,238
2.7%2,219
0.5%375
0.4%324
0.4%314
0.3%264
0.2%153
0.1%101
0.1%48
0.1%42
0.1%39
0.0%12
Early vote vs Election Day
JOSEPH R. BIDEN gained 38.7 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals83,159 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 83,159 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | BIDEN | SANDERS | BLOOMBERG | WARREN | BUTTIGIEG | KLOBUCHAR | STEYER | GABBARD | BENNET | YANG | BOOKER | CASTRO | WILLIAMSON | PATRICK | DELANEY | FUENTE | WELLS | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BRAZORIA | 0 | 1,461 | 1,461 | 0 | 1,015 | 1,015 | 0 | 627 | 627 | 0 | 278 | 278 | 0 | 146 | 146 | 0 | 108 | 108 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,740 |
| FORT BEND | 0 | 9,088 | 9,088 | 0 | 5,972 | 5,972 | 0 | 3,566 | 3,566 | 0 | 2,209 | 2,209 | 0 | 877 | 877 | 0 | 485 | 485 | 0 | 138 | 138 | 0 | 151 | 151 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 127 | 127 | 0 | 116 | 116 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22,841 |
| HARRIS | 0 | 21,595 | 21,595 | 0 | 13,703 | 13,703 | 0 | 9,142 | 9,142 | 0 | 7,342 | 7,342 | 0 | 2,215 | 2,215 | 0 | 1,626 | 1,626 | 0 | 211 | 211 | 0 | 158 | 158 | 0 | 265 | 265 | 0 | 126 | 126 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 56,578 |
- BRAZORIA3,740 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 1,4611,461SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 1,0151,015BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 627627WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 278278BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 146146KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 108108STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 2626GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 1515BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 2727YANGEarly 0 · E-day 1111BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 33CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 99WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 00PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 11DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 33FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 1010WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 00
- FORT BEND22,841 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 9,0889,088SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 5,9725,972BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 3,5663,566WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 2,2092,209BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 877877KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 485485STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 138138GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 151151BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 2222YANGEarly 0 · E-day 127127BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 116116CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 3636WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 1313PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 1515DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 1111FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 1010WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 55
- HARRIS56,578 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 21,59521,595SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 13,70313,703BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 9,1429,142WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 7,3427,342BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 2,2152,215KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 1,6261,626STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 211211GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 158158BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 265265YANGEarly 0 · E-day 126126BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 3434CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 5656WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 3535PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 2626DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 2525FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 1212WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 77