PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT, STATE SENATE DISTRICT 25
Runoff
DemocratFinal Results·107,427 ballots cast
31.7%34,031
28.7%30,840
15.3%16,482
13.1%14,060
5.7%6,095
3.5%3,764
0.6%685
0.4%465
0.4%461
0.2%242
0.1%78
0.1%56
0.1%50
0.0%35
0.0%29
0.0%14
Early vote vs Election Day
JOSEPH R. BIDEN gained 31.7 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals107,427 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 107,427 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | BIDEN | SANDERS | WARREN | BLOOMBERG | BUTTIGIEG | KLOBUCHAR | STEYER | CASTRO | GABBARD | YANG | BOOKER | BENNET | WILLIAMSON | FUENTE | DELANEY | WELLS | PATRICK | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BEXAR | 0 | 15,883 | 15,883 | 0 | 13,336 | 13,336 | 0 | 6,919 | 6,919 | 0 | 7,924 | 7,924 | 0 | 2,866 | 2,866 | 0 | 1,859 | 1,859 | 0 | 296 | 296 | 0 | 308 | 308 | 0 | 191 | 191 | 0 | 114 | 114 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 49,841 |
| COMAL | 0 | 3,643 | 3,643 | 0 | 2,417 | 2,417 | 0 | 1,302 | 1,302 | 0 | 1,406 | 1,406 | 0 | 686 | 686 | 0 | 398 | 398 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10,066 |
| GUADALUPE | 0 | 2,860 | 2,860 | 0 | 2,024 | 2,024 | 0 | 801 | 801 | 0 | 942 | 942 | 0 | 309 | 309 | 0 | 161 | 161 | 0 | 68 | 68 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,286 |
| HAYS | 0 | 5,652 | 5,652 | 0 | 6,986 | 6,986 | 0 | 3,230 | 3,230 | 0 | 1,707 | 1,707 | 0 | 1,068 | 1,068 | 0 | 655 | 655 | 0 | 161 | 161 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 88 | 88 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19,667 |
| KENDALL | 0 | 924 | 924 | 0 | 554 | 554 | 0 | 309 | 309 | 0 | 432 | 432 | 0 | 169 | 169 | 0 | 123 | 123 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2,582 |
| TRAVIS | 0 | 5,069 | 5,069 | 0 | 5,523 | 5,523 | 0 | 3,921 | 3,921 | 0 | 1,649 | 1,649 | 0 | 997 | 997 | 0 | 568 | 568 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17,985 |
- BEXAR49,841 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 15,88315,883SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 13,33613,336WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 6,9196,919BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 7,9247,924BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 2,8662,866KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 1,8591,859STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 296296CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 308308GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 191191YANGEarly 0 · E-day 114114BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 4141BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 2929WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 2525FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 2323DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 1313WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 77PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 77
- COMAL10,066 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 3,6433,643SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 2,4172,417WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 1,3021,302BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 1,4061,406BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 686686KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 398398STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 6060CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 3131GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 5252YANGEarly 0 · E-day 2020BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 1212BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 44WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 77FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 88DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 1717WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 22PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 11
- GUADALUPE7,286 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 2,8602,860SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 2,0242,024WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 801801BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 942942BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 309309KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 161161STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 6868CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 3636GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 3232YANGEarly 0 · E-day 2121BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 77BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 77WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 77FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 00DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 33WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 88PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 00
- HAYS19,667 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 5,6525,652SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 6,9866,986WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 3,2303,230BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 1,7071,707BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 1,0681,068KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 655655STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 161161CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 5353GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 8888YANGEarly 0 · E-day 3333BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 66BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 77WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 44FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 66DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 11WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 77PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 33
- KENDALL2,582 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 924924SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 554554WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 309309BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 432432BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 169169KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 123123STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 2020CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 1717GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 1515YANGEarly 0 · E-day 99BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 00BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 44WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 33FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 11DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 00WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 11PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 11
- TRAVIS17,985 totalBIDENEarly 0 · E-day 5,0695,069SANDERSEarly 0 · E-day 5,5235,523WARRENEarly 0 · E-day 3,9213,921BLOOMBERGEarly 0 · E-day 1,6491,649BUTTIGIEGEarly 0 · E-day 997997KLOBUCHAREarly 0 · E-day 568568STEYEREarly 0 · E-day 8080CASTROEarly 0 · E-day 2020GABBARDEarly 0 · E-day 8383YANGEarly 0 · E-day 4545BOOKEREarly 0 · E-day 1212BENNETEarly 0 · E-day 55WILLIAMSONEarly 0 · E-day 44FUENTEEarly 0 · E-day 22DELANEYEarly 0 · E-day 11WELLSEarly 0 · E-day 44PATRICKEarly 0 · E-day 22