STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 11
⚠ 1
Final Results·389,012 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
JARED WISSEL gained 2.6 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals389,012 ballots
Early 350,537 (90.1%)E-day 38,475 (9.9%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Crossover1.5HARRISLARRY TAYLOR (REP) won a county with 46.7% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | TAYLOR | CRISS | WISSEL | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BRAZORIA | 56,511 | 5,727 | 62,238 | 44,035 | 3,472 | 47,507 | 2,292 | 475 | 2,767 | 112,512 |
| GALVESTON | 83,426 | 8,037 | 91,463 | 49,880 | 4,585 | 54,465 | 3,118 | 677 | 3,795 | 149,723 |
| HARRIS | 67,686 | 9,881 | 77,567 | 41,322 | 4,931 | 46,253 | 2,267 | 690 | 2,957 | 126,777 |
- BRAZORIA112,512 totalTAYLOREarly 56,511 · E-day 5,72762,238CRISSEarly 44,035 · E-day 3,47247,507WISSELEarly 2,292 · E-day 4752,767
- GALVESTON149,723 totalTAYLOREarly 83,426 · E-day 8,03791,463CRISSEarly 49,880 · E-day 4,58554,465WISSELEarly 3,118 · E-day 6773,795
- HARRIS126,777 totalTAYLOREarly 67,686 · E-day 9,88177,567CRISSEarly 41,322 · E-day 4,93146,253WISSELEarly 2,267 · E-day 6902,957