STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 13
⚠ 1
Final Results·248,776 ballots cast
80.5%200,195
19.5%48,581
Early vote vs Election Day
MILINDA MORRIS gained 6.6 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals248,776 ballots
Early 218,391 (87.8%)E-day 30,385 (12.2%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Swing outlier2.4FORT BENDBORRIS L MILES shifted -5.5pp early→E-day vs -6.5pp statewide (2.0σ outlier)
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | MILES | MORRIS | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| FORT BEND | 36,571 | 3,688 | 40,259 | 7,659 | 1,092 | 8,751 | 49,010 |
| HARRIS | 140,928 | 19,008 | 159,936 | 33,233 | 6,597 | 39,830 | 199,766 |
- FORT BEND49,010 totalMILESEarly 36,571 · E-day 3,68840,259MORRISEarly 7,659 · E-day 1,0928,751
- HARRIS199,766 totalMILESEarly 140,928 · E-day 19,008159,936MORRISEarly 33,233 · E-day 6,59739,830