STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58
⚠ 1
Final Results·78,665 ballots cast
79.0%62,176
21.0%16,489
Early vote vs Election Day
DEWAYNE BURNS gained 3.3 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals78,665 ballots
Early 65,683 (83.5%)E-day 12,982 (16.5%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Swing outlier1.8BOSQUEDEWAYNE BURNS shifted +3.3pp early→E-day vs +2.8pp statewide (2.8σ outlier)
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | BURNS | ROCHA | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BOSQUE | 5,273 | 2,182 | 7,455 | 1,086 | 349 | 1,435 | 8,890 |
| JOHNSON | 46,286 | 8,435 | 54,721 | 13,038 | 2,016 | 15,054 | 69,775 |
- BOSQUE8,890 totalBURNSEarly 5,273 · E-day 2,1827,455ROCHAEarly 1,086 · E-day 3491,435
- JOHNSON69,775 totalBURNSEarly 46,286 · E-day 8,43554,721ROCHAEarly 13,038 · E-day 2,01615,054