STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 126
⚠ 1
Final Results·73,995 ballots cast
53.3%39,457
46.7%34,538
Early vote vs Election Day
E. SAM HARLESS gained 1.4 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals73,995 ballots
Early 64,807 (87.6%)E-day 9,188 (12.4%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Crossover1.5HARRISE. SAM HARLESS (REP) won a county with 46.7% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | HARLESS | HURTADO | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| HARRIS | 34,443 | 5,014 | 39,457 | 30,364 | 4,174 | 34,538 | 73,995 |
- HARRIS73,995 totalHARLESSEarly 34,443 · E-day 5,01439,457HURTADOEarly 30,364 · E-day 4,17434,538