DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 112TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Final Results·8,734 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 7,088 (81.2%)E-day 1,646 (18.8%)
Race totals8,734 ballots
Early 7,088 (81.2%)E-day 1,646 (18.8%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | ENGLISH | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| CROCKETT | 882 | 257 | 1,139 | 1,139 |
| PECOS | 3,265 | 703 | 3,968 | 3,968 |
| REAGAN | 804 | 197 | 1,001 | 1,001 |
| SUTTON | 1,166 | 204 | 1,370 | 1,370 |
| UPTON | 971 | 285 | 1,256 | 1,256 |
CROCKETT1,139 total
ENGLISHEarly 882 · E-day 2571,139
PECOS3,968 total
ENGLISHEarly 3,265 · E-day 7033,968
REAGAN1,001 total
ENGLISHEarly 804 · E-day 1971,001
SUTTON1,370 total
ENGLISHEarly 1,166 · E-day 2041,370
UPTON1,256 total
ENGLISHEarly 971 · E-day 2851,256