DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 287TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Final Results·3,974 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 2,264 (57.0%)E-day 1,710 (43.0%)
Race totals3,974 ballots
Early 2,264 (57.0%)E-day 1,710 (43.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | GURLEY | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| BAILEY | 1,055 | 461 | 1,516 | 1,516 |
| PARMER | 1,209 | 1,249 | 2,458 | 2,458 |
BAILEY1,516 total
GURLEYEarly 1,055 · E-day 4611,516
PARMER2,458 total
GURLEYEarly 1,209 · E-day 1,2492,458