PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT, CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 22
RepublicanFinal Results·74,207 ballots cast
93.0%69,047
UNCOMMITTED
4.1%3,037
0.9%677
0.9%675
0.3%244
0.2%143
0.1%59
Early vote vs Election Day
DONALD J. TRUMP gained 93.0 percentage points on Election Day.
UNCOMMITTED+4.1pp on E-day
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 3,037 (100.0%)
Race totals74,207 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 74,207 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | TRUMP | UNCOMMITTED | WALSH | WELD | GUERRA | MATERN | ELY | ISTVAN | Total | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BRAZORIA | 0 | 14,180 | 14,180 | 0 | 525 | 525 | 0 | 173 | 173 | 0 | 124 | 124 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 15,158 |
| FORT BEND | 0 | 49,010 | 49,010 | 0 | 2,304 | 2,304 | 0 | 457 | 457 | 0 | 493 | 493 | 0 | 238 | 238 | 0 | 200 | 200 | 0 | 71 | 71 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 52,813 |
| HARRIS | 0 | 5,857 | 5,857 | 0 | 208 | 208 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 6,236 |
- BRAZORIA15,158 totalTRUMPEarly 0 · E-day 14,18014,180UNCOMMITTEDEarly 0 · E-day 525525WALSHEarly 0 · E-day 173173WELDEarly 0 · E-day 124124GUERRAEarly 0 · E-day 5858MATERNEarly 0 · E-day 3232ELYEarly 0 · E-day 5454ISTVANEarly 0 · E-day 1212
- FORT BEND52,813 totalTRUMPEarly 0 · E-day 49,01049,010UNCOMMITTEDEarly 0 · E-day 2,3042,304WALSHEarly 0 · E-day 457457WELDEarly 0 · E-day 493493GUERRAEarly 0 · E-day 238238MATERNEarly 0 · E-day 200200ELYEarly 0 · E-day 7171ISTVANEarly 0 · E-day 4040
- HARRIS6,236 totalTRUMPEarly 0 · E-day 5,8575,857UNCOMMITTEDEarly 0 · E-day 208208WALSHEarly 0 · E-day 4747WELDEarly 0 · E-day 5858GUERRAEarly 0 · E-day 2929MATERNEarly 0 · E-day 1212ELYEarly 0 · E-day 1818ISTVANEarly 0 · E-day 77