U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2
⚠ 1
Final Results·230,287 ballots cast
65.9%151,791
34.1%78,496
Early vote vs Election Day
ROBIN FULFORD gained 0.1 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals230,287 ballots
Early 157,389 (68.3%)E-day 72,898 (31.7%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Crossover1.5HARRISDAN CRENSHAW (REP) won a county with 46.7% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | CRENSHAW | FULFORD | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| HARRIS | 54,393 | 23,289 | 77,682 | 32,164 | 14,948 | 47,112 | 124,794 |
| MONTGOMERY | 49,402 | 24,707 | 74,109 | 21,430 | 9,954 | 31,384 | 105,493 |
- HARRIS124,794 totalCRENSHAWEarly 54,393 · E-day 23,28977,682FULFORDEarly 32,164 · E-day 14,94847,112
- MONTGOMERY105,493 totalCRENSHAWEarly 49,402 · E-day 24,70774,109FULFORDEarly 21,430 · E-day 9,95431,384