STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
Final Results·24,259 ballots cast
64.2%15,569
35.8%8,690
Early vote vs Election Day
OSCAR ROSA gained 3.8 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals24,259 ballots
Early 17,137 (70.6%)E-day 7,122 (29.4%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | LONGORIA | ROSA | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| CAMERON | 4,513 | 2,040 | 6,553 | 2,946 | 1,361 | 4,307 | 10,860 |
| HIDALGO | 6,676 | 2,340 | 9,016 | 3,002 | 1,381 | 4,383 | 13,399 |
- CAMERON10,860 totalLONGORIAEarly 4,513 · E-day 2,0406,553ROSAEarly 2,946 · E-day 1,3614,307
- HIDALGO13,399 totalLONGORIAEarly 6,676 · E-day 2,3409,016ROSAEarly 3,002 · E-day 1,3814,383