DISTRICT JUDGE, 183RD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
⚠ 2
Final Results·1,066,738 ballots cast
50.1%534,707
49.9%532,031
Early vote vs Election Day
GEMAYEL L. HAYNES gained 0.3 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals1,066,738 ballots
Early 730,172 (68.4%)E-day 336,566 (31.6%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (2)
- Crossover1.5HARRISKRISTIN M. GUINEY (REP) won a county with 46.7% REP lean
- Mid-race flip0.0HARRISKRISTIN M. GUINEY led early (50.2%); GEMAYEL L. HAYNES won E-day (50.1%)
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | GUINEY | HAYNES | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| HARRIS | 366,643 | 168,064 | 534,707 | 363,529 | 168,502 | 532,031 | 1,066,738 |
- HARRIS1,066,738 totalGUINEYEarly 366,643 · E-day 168,064534,707HAYNESEarly 363,529 · E-day 168,502532,031