STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62
RepublicanFinal Results·26,422 ballots cast
58.7%15,510
41.3%10,912
Early vote vs Election Day
SHELLEY LUTHER gained 5.1 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals26,422 ballots
Early 13,673 (51.7%)E-day 12,749 (48.3%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | SMITH | LUTHER | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| DELTA | 233 | 271 | 504 | 148 | 247 | 395 | 899 |
| FANNIN | 920 | 1,513 | 2,433 | 761 | 1,210 | 1,971 | 4,404 |
| FRANKLIN | 571 | 568 | 1,139 | 407 | 387 | 794 | 1,933 |
| GRAYSON | 6,641 | 4,793 | 11,434 | 3,992 | 3,760 | 7,752 | 19,186 |
- DELTA899 totalSMITHEarly 233 · E-day 271504LUTHEREarly 148 · E-day 247395
- FANNIN4,404 totalSMITHEarly 920 · E-day 1,5132,433LUTHEREarly 761 · E-day 1,2101,971
- FRANKLIN1,933 totalSMITHEarly 571 · E-day 5681,139LUTHEREarly 407 · E-day 387794
- GRAYSON19,186 totalSMITHEarly 6,641 · E-day 4,79311,434LUTHEREarly 3,992 · E-day 3,7607,752