DISTRICT JUDGE, JUDICIAL DISTRICT 1A
RepublicanFinal Results·9,657 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 4,478 (46.4%)E-day 5,179 (53.6%)
Race totals9,657 ballots
Early 4,478 (46.4%)E-day 5,179 (53.6%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | GIBBS-WALKER | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| JASPER | 2,012 | 2,295 | 4,307 | 4,307 |
| NEWTON | 824 | 1,265 | 2,089 | 2,089 |
JASPER4,307 total
GIBBS-WALKEREarly 2,012 · E-day 2,2954,307
NEWTON2,089 total
GIBBS-WALKEREarly 824 · E-day 1,2652,089