DISTRICT JUDGE, 47TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Runoff
RepublicanFinal Results·24,395 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
ALEX YARBROUGH gained 4.1 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals24,395 ballots
Early 14,046 (57.6%)E-day 10,349 (42.4%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | JOHNSON | WILSON | YARBROUGH | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| ARMSTRONG | 211 | 121 | 332 | 130 | 109 | 239 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 612 |
| POTTER | 1,808 | 1,378 | 3,186 | 1,435 | 1,207 | 2,642 | 693 | 743 | 1,436 | 7,264 |
| RANDALL | 4,518 | 3,029 | 7,547 | 3,480 | 2,262 | 5,742 | 1,747 | 1,483 | 3,230 | 16,519 |
- ARMSTRONG612 totalJOHNSONEarly 211 · E-day 121332WILSONEarly 130 · E-day 109239YARBROUGHEarly 24 · E-day 1741
- POTTER7,264 totalJOHNSONEarly 1,808 · E-day 1,3783,186WILSONEarly 1,435 · E-day 1,2072,642YARBROUGHEarly 693 · E-day 7431,436
- RANDALL16,519 totalJOHNSONEarly 4,518 · E-day 3,0297,547WILSONEarly 3,480 · E-day 2,2625,742YARBROUGHEarly 1,747 · E-day 1,4833,230