DISTRICT JUDGE, 82ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·3,844 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 1,757 (45.7%)E-day 2,087 (54.3%)
Race totals3,844 ballots
Early 1,757 (45.7%)E-day 2,087 (54.3%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | JR. | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| FALLS | 507 | 944 | 1,451 | 1,451 |
| ROBERTSON | 1,250 | 1,143 | 2,393 | 2,393 |
FALLS1,451 total
JR.Early 507 · E-day 9441,451
ROBERTSON2,393 total
JR.Early 1,250 · E-day 1,1432,393