DISTRICT JUDGE, 155TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·8,262 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 3,415 (41.3%)E-day 4,847 (58.7%)
Race totals8,262 ballots
Early 3,415 (41.3%)E-day 4,847 (58.7%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | STEINHAUSER | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| AUSTIN | 1,656 | 1,944 | 3,600 | 3,600 |
| FAYETTE | 1,759 | 2,903 | 4,662 | 4,662 |
AUSTIN3,600 total
STEINHAUSEREarly 1,656 · E-day 1,9443,600
FAYETTE4,662 total
STEINHAUSEREarly 1,759 · E-day 2,9034,662