DISTRICT JUDGE, 220TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·5,095 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 1,990 (39.1%)E-day 3,105 (60.9%)
Race totals5,095 ballots
Early 1,990 (39.1%)E-day 3,105 (60.9%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | CARPENTER | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| BOSQUE | 910 | 1,488 | 2,398 | 2,398 |
| COMANCHE | 599 | 963 | 1,562 | 1,562 |
| HAMILTON | 481 | 654 | 1,135 | 1,135 |
BOSQUE2,398 total
CARPENTEREarly 910 · E-day 1,4882,398
COMANCHE1,562 total
CARPENTEREarly 599 · E-day 9631,562
HAMILTON1,135 total
CARPENTEREarly 481 · E-day 6541,135