DISTRICT JUDGE, 273RD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·5,479 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 2,625 (47.9%)E-day 2,854 (52.1%)
Race totals5,479 ballots
Early 2,625 (47.9%)E-day 2,854 (52.1%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | JR | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| SABINE | 959 | 732 | 1,691 | 1,691 |
| SAN AUGUSTINE | 456 | 444 | 900 | 900 |
| SHELBY | 1,210 | 1,678 | 2,888 | 2,888 |
SABINE1,691 total
JREarly 959 · E-day 7321,691
SAN AUGUSTINE900 total
JREarly 456 · E-day 444900
SHELBY2,888 total
JREarly 1,210 · E-day 1,6782,888