DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 271ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT - UNEXPIRED TERM
RepublicanFinal Results·9,563 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 4,799 (50.2%)E-day 4,764 (49.8%)
Race totals9,563 ballots
Early 4,799 (50.2%)E-day 4,764 (49.8%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | STAINTON | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| JACK | 908 | 729 | 1,637 | 1,637 |
| WISE | 3,891 | 4,035 | 7,926 | 7,926 |
JACK1,637 total
STAINTONEarly 908 · E-day 7291,637
WISE7,926 total
STAINTONEarly 3,891 · E-day 4,0357,926