U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37
Runoff
RepublicanFinal Results·19,428 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
JEREMIAH DIACOGIANNIS gained 1.3 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals19,428 ballots
Early 10,320 (53.1%)E-day 9,108 (46.9%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | SHARON | LINGSCH | DIACOGIANNIS | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| TRAVIS | 4,335 | 3,844 | 8,179 | 2,772 | 2,255 | 5,027 | 2,263 | 2,096 | 4,359 | 17,565 |
| WILLIAMSON | 464 | 444 | 908 | 189 | 187 | 376 | 297 | 282 | 579 | 1,863 |
- TRAVIS17,565 totalSHARONEarly 4,335 · E-day 3,8448,179LINGSCHEarly 2,772 · E-day 2,2555,027DIACOGIANNISEarly 2,263 · E-day 2,0964,359
- WILLIAMSON1,863 totalSHARONEarly 464 · E-day 444908LINGSCHEarly 189 · E-day 187376DIACOGIANNISEarly 297 · E-day 282579