U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
DemocratFinal Results·34,957 ballots cast
50.4%17,633
19.2%6,704
7.1%2,483
4.9%1,722
4.6%1,617
3.6%1,258
3.3%1,169
3.1%1,101
2.6%909
1.0%361
Early vote vs Election Day
JUSTIN A. MOORE gained 2.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals34,957 ballots
Early 17,825 (51.0%)E-day 17,132 (49.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | JOHNSON | WILLIAMS | MOORE | MCDOWELL | MANNING | CHAUDHRY | BUTCHER | FELDER | CORNWALLIS | PANAYIOTOU | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| COLLIN | 719 | 558 | 1,277 | 373 | 288 | 661 | 184 | 423 | 607 | 40 | 61 | 101 | 27 | 29 | 56 | 77 | 147 | 224 | 50 | 104 | 154 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 38 | 50 | 88 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 3,225 |
| DALLAS | 8,049 | 7,822 | 15,871 | 3,203 | 2,619 | 5,822 | 857 | 914 | 1,771 | 636 | 815 | 1,451 | 884 | 647 | 1,531 | 458 | 536 | 994 | 406 | 536 | 942 | 608 | 435 | 1,043 | 379 | 411 | 790 | 133 | 194 | 327 | 30,542 |
| DENTON | 295 | 190 | 485 | 149 | 72 | 221 | 50 | 55 | 105 | 84 | 86 | 170 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 30 | 43 | 73 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1,190 |
- COLLIN3,225 totalJOHNSONEarly 719 · E-day 5581,277WILLIAMSEarly 373 · E-day 288661MOOREEarly 184 · E-day 423607MCDOWELLEarly 40 · E-day 61101MANNINGEarly 27 · E-day 2956CHAUDHRYEarly 77 · E-day 147224BUTCHEREarly 50 · E-day 104154FELDEREarly 14 · E-day 1832CORNWALLISEarly 38 · E-day 5088PANAYIOTOUEarly 12 · E-day 1325
- DALLAS30,542 totalJOHNSONEarly 8,049 · E-day 7,82215,871WILLIAMSEarly 3,203 · E-day 2,6195,822MOOREEarly 857 · E-day 9141,771MCDOWELLEarly 636 · E-day 8151,451MANNINGEarly 884 · E-day 6471,531CHAUDHRYEarly 458 · E-day 536994BUTCHEREarly 406 · E-day 536942FELDEREarly 608 · E-day 4351,043CORNWALLISEarly 379 · E-day 411790PANAYIOTOUEarly 133 · E-day 194327
- DENTON1,190 totalJOHNSONEarly 295 · E-day 190485WILLIAMSEarly 149 · E-day 72221MOOREEarly 50 · E-day 55105MCDOWELLEarly 84 · E-day 86170MANNINGEarly 15 · E-day 1530CHAUDHRYEarly 20 · E-day 2040BUTCHEREarly 30 · E-day 4373FELDEREarly 14 · E-day 1226CORNWALLISEarly 18 · E-day 1331PANAYIOTOUEarly 3 · E-day 69