PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT, CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 9
DemocratFinal Results·42,961 ballots cast
89.5%38,443
3.9%1,652
2.1%905
1.2%530
1.2%526
0.9%403
0.4%153
Early vote vs Election Day
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON gained 1.4 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals42,961 ballots
Early 26,327 (61.3%)E-day 16,634 (38.7%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | JR. | WILLIAMSON | PHILLIPS | CORNEJO | UYGUR | LOCKE | PEREZ-SERRATO | LOZADA | Total | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BRAZORIA | 2,332 | 1,785 | 4,117 | 72 | 82 | 154 | 32 | 26 | 58 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 73 | 37 | 110 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 4,564 |
| FORT BEND | 6,327 | 3,854 | 10,181 | 407 | 270 | 677 | 171 | 92 | 263 | 102 | 84 | 186 | 70 | 57 | 127 | 72 | 76 | 148 | 61 | 35 | 96 | 33 | 22 | 55 | 11,733 |
| HARRIS | 15,168 | 8,977 | 24,145 | 388 | 433 | 821 | 361 | 223 | 584 | 153 | 149 | 302 | 133 | 156 | 289 | 140 | 80 | 220 | 119 | 103 | 222 | 49 | 32 | 81 | 26,664 |
- BRAZORIA4,564 totalJR.Early 2,332 · E-day 1,7854,117WILLIAMSONEarly 72 · E-day 82154PHILLIPSEarly 32 · E-day 2658CORNEJOEarly 20 · E-day 2242UYGUREarly 73 · E-day 37110LOCKEEarly 19 · E-day 1635PEREZ-SERRATOEarly 18 · E-day 1331LOZADAEarly 7 · E-day 1017
- FORT BEND11,733 totalJR.Early 6,327 · E-day 3,85410,181WILLIAMSONEarly 407 · E-day 270677PHILLIPSEarly 171 · E-day 92263CORNEJOEarly 102 · E-day 84186UYGUREarly 70 · E-day 57127LOCKEEarly 72 · E-day 76148PEREZ-SERRATOEarly 61 · E-day 3596LOZADAEarly 33 · E-day 2255
- HARRIS26,664 totalJR.Early 15,168 · E-day 8,97724,145WILLIAMSONEarly 388 · E-day 433821PHILLIPSEarly 361 · E-day 223584CORNEJOEarly 153 · E-day 149302UYGUREarly 133 · E-day 156289LOCKEEarly 140 · E-day 80220PEREZ-SERRATOEarly 119 · E-day 103222LOZADAEarly 49 · E-day 3281