PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT, CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 35
⚠ 1
DemocratFinal Results·119,697 ballots cast
84.4%101,029
5.8%6,933
4.3%5,102
1.7%2,072
1.4%1,718
1.1%1,286
0.8%921
0.5%636
Early vote vs Election Day
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON gained 3.5 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals119,697 ballots
Early 63,960 (53.4%)E-day 55,737 (46.6%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Swing outlier2.2HAYSJOSEPH R. BIDEN JR. shifted -8.1pp early→E-day vs -6.5pp statewide (2.7σ outlier)
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | JR. | WILLIAMSON | PHILLIPS | PEREZ-SERRATO | UYGUR | CORNEJO | LOCKE | LOZADA | Total | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BEXAR | 5,762 | 3,640 | 9,402 | 245 | 296 | 541 | 99 | 95 | 194 | 127 | 117 | 244 | 52 | 68 | 120 | 63 | 77 | 140 | 57 | 48 | 105 | 94 | 93 | 187 | 10,933 |
| COMAL | 265 | 214 | 479 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 520 |
| HAYS | 7,714 | 4,663 | 12,377 | 289 | 427 | 716 | 286 | 292 | 578 | 137 | 116 | 253 | 77 | 84 | 161 | 79 | 100 | 179 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 37 | 28 | 65 | 14,402 |
| TRAVIS | 42,212 | 36,559 | 78,771 | 2,129 | 3,526 | 5,655 | 1,995 | 2,330 | 4,325 | 704 | 867 | 1,571 | 520 | 914 | 1,434 | 445 | 517 | 962 | 357 | 385 | 742 | 173 | 209 | 382 | 93,842 |
- BEXAR10,933 totalJR.Early 5,762 · E-day 3,6409,402WILLIAMSONEarly 245 · E-day 296541PHILLIPSEarly 99 · E-day 95194PEREZ-SERRATOEarly 127 · E-day 117244UYGUREarly 52 · E-day 68120CORNEJOEarly 63 · E-day 77140LOCKEEarly 57 · E-day 48105LOZADAEarly 94 · E-day 93187
- COMAL520 totalJR.Early 265 · E-day 214479WILLIAMSONEarly 5 · E-day 1621PHILLIPSEarly 1 · E-day 45PEREZ-SERRATOEarly 0 · E-day 44UYGUREarly 1 · E-day 23CORNEJOEarly 3 · E-day 25LOCKEEarly 1 · E-day 01LOZADAEarly 0 · E-day 22
- HAYS14,402 totalJR.Early 7,714 · E-day 4,66312,377WILLIAMSONEarly 289 · E-day 427716PHILLIPSEarly 286 · E-day 292578PEREZ-SERRATOEarly 137 · E-day 116253UYGUREarly 77 · E-day 84161CORNEJOEarly 79 · E-day 100179LOCKEEarly 31 · E-day 4273LOZADAEarly 37 · E-day 2865
- TRAVIS93,842 totalJR.Early 42,212 · E-day 36,55978,771WILLIAMSONEarly 2,129 · E-day 3,5265,655PHILLIPSEarly 1,995 · E-day 2,3304,325PEREZ-SERRATOEarly 704 · E-day 8671,571UYGUREarly 520 · E-day 9141,434CORNEJOEarly 445 · E-day 517962LOCKEEarly 357 · E-day 385742LOZADAEarly 173 · E-day 209382