STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17
DemocratFinal Results·5,287 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 3,137 (59.3%)E-day 2,150 (40.7%)
Race totals5,287 ballots
Early 3,137 (59.3%)E-day 2,150 (40.7%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | VENABLE | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| BASTROP | 1,865 | 1,150 | 3,015 | 3,015 |
| BURLESON | 157 | 169 | 326 | 326 |
| CALDWELL | 783 | 505 | 1,288 | 1,288 |
| LEE | 121 | 129 | 250 | 250 |
BASTROP3,015 total
VENABLEEarly 1,865 · E-day 1,1503,015
BURLESON326 total
VENABLEEarly 157 · E-day 169326
CALDWELL1,288 total
VENABLEEarly 783 · E-day 5051,288
LEE250 total
VENABLEEarly 121 · E-day 129250