U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37
⚠ 2
Final Results·340,857 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
JENNY GARCIA SHARON gained 8.4 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals340,857 ballots
Early 289,671 (85.0%)E-day 51,186 (15.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (2)
- Swing outlier3.9WILLIAMSONLLOYD DOGGETT shifted -9.1pp early→E-day vs -11.0pp statewide (3.8σ outlier)
- Crossover0.6WILLIAMSONLLOYD DOGGETT (DEM) won a county with 51.5% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | DOGGETT | SHARON | ALTEKAR | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| TRAVIS | 207,422 | 31,048 | 238,470 | 59,421 | 14,440 | 73,861 | 4,752 | 2,103 | 6,855 | 319,186 |
| WILLIAMSON | 12,375 | 2,135 | 14,510 | 5,242 | 1,263 | 6,505 | 459 | 197 | 656 | 21,671 |
- TRAVIS319,186 totalDOGGETTEarly 207,422 · E-day 31,048238,470SHARONEarly 59,421 · E-day 14,44073,861ALTEKAREarly 4,752 · E-day 2,1036,855
- WILLIAMSON21,671 totalDOGGETTEarly 12,375 · E-day 2,13514,510SHARONEarly 5,242 · E-day 1,2636,505ALTEKAREarly 459 · E-day 197656