STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58
Final Results·77,695 ballots cast
82.1%63,760
17.9%13,935
Early vote vs Election Day
RICHARD WINDMANN gained 2.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals77,695 ballots
Early 63,714 (82.0%)E-day 13,981 (18.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | KERWIN | WINDMANN | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| JOHNSON | 48,909 | 10,546 | 59,455 | 10,741 | 2,616 | 13,357 | 72,812 |
| SOMERVELL | 3,603 | 702 | 4,305 | 461 | 117 | 578 | 4,883 |
- JOHNSON72,812 totalKERWINEarly 48,909 · E-day 10,54659,455WINDMANNEarly 10,741 · E-day 2,61613,357
- SOMERVELL4,883 totalKERWINEarly 3,603 · E-day 7024,305WINDMANNEarly 461 · E-day 117578