DISTRICT JUDGE, 400TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
⚠ 2
Final Results·337,447 ballots cast
50.7%170,944
49.3%166,503
Early vote vs Election Day
TAMEIKA CARTER gained 2.8 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals337,447 ballots
Early 289,258 (85.7%)E-day 48,189 (14.3%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (2)
- Crossover0.3FORT BENDEDWARD M. KRENEK (REP) won a county with 49.3% REP lean
- Mid-race flip0.2FORT BENDEDWARD M. KRENEK led early (51.1%); TAMEIKA CARTER won E-day (51.8%)
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | KRENEK | CARTER | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| FORT BEND | 147,694 | 23,250 | 170,944 | 141,564 | 24,939 | 166,503 | 337,447 |
- FORT BEND337,447 totalKRENEKEarly 147,694 · E-day 23,250170,944CARTEREarly 141,564 · E-day 24,939166,503