DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 1ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Final Results·7,678 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 5,774 (75.2%)E-day 1,904 (24.8%)
Race totals7,678 ballots
Early 5,774 (75.2%)E-day 1,904 (24.8%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | ROBBINS | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| SABINE | 3,632 | 1,079 | 4,711 | 4,711 |
| SAN AUGUSTINE | 2,142 | 825 | 2,967 | 2,967 |
SABINE4,711 total
ROBBINSEarly 3,632 · E-day 1,0794,711
SAN AUGUSTINE2,967 total
ROBBINSEarly 2,142 · E-day 8252,967