DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 32ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Final Results·7,925 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 5,447 (68.7%)E-day 2,478 (31.3%)
Race totals7,925 ballots
Early 5,447 (68.7%)E-day 2,478 (31.3%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | THOMPSON | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| FISHER | 1,084 | 397 | 1,481 | 1,481 |
| MITCHELL | 1,629 | 497 | 2,126 | 2,126 |
| NOLAN | 2,734 | 1,584 | 4,318 | 4,318 |
FISHER1,481 total
THOMPSONEarly 1,084 · E-day 3971,481
MITCHELL2,126 total
THOMPSONEarly 1,629 · E-day 4972,126
NOLAN4,318 total
THOMPSONEarly 2,734 · E-day 1,5844,318