DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 38TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Final Results·8,489 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 6,229 (73.4%)E-day 2,260 (26.6%)
Race totals8,489 ballots
Early 6,229 (73.4%)E-day 2,260 (26.6%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | MITCHELL | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| REAL | 1,297 | 268 | 1,565 | 1,565 |
| UVALDE | 4,932 | 1,992 | 6,924 | 6,924 |
REAL1,565 total
MITCHELLEarly 1,297 · E-day 2681,565
UVALDE6,924 total
MITCHELLEarly 4,932 · E-day 1,9926,924