DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 112TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Final Results·7,229 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 5,608 (77.6%)E-day 1,621 (22.4%)
Race totals7,229 ballots
Early 5,608 (77.6%)E-day 1,621 (22.4%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | DODD | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| CROCKETT | 825 | 234 | 1,059 | 1,059 |
| PECOS | 2,260 | 766 | 3,026 | 3,026 |
| REAGAN | 632 | 226 | 858 | 858 |
| SUTTON | 974 | 206 | 1,180 | 1,180 |
| UPTON | 917 | 189 | 1,106 | 1,106 |
CROCKETT1,059 total
DODDEarly 825 · E-day 2341,059
PECOS3,026 total
DODDEarly 2,260 · E-day 7663,026
REAGAN858 total
DODDEarly 632 · E-day 226858
SUTTON1,180 total
DODDEarly 974 · E-day 2061,180
UPTON1,106 total
DODDEarly 917 · E-day 1891,106