DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 259TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Final Results·7,392 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 4,698 (63.6%)E-day 2,694 (36.4%)
Race totals7,392 ballots
Early 4,698 (63.6%)E-day 2,694 (36.4%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | CASTRO | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| JONES | 3,547 | 2,288 | 5,835 | 5,835 |
| SHACKELFORD | 1,151 | 406 | 1,557 | 1,557 |
JONES5,835 total
CASTROEarly 3,547 · E-day 2,2885,835
SHACKELFORD1,557 total
CASTROEarly 1,151 · E-day 4061,557