DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 287TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Final Results·3,585 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 2,145 (59.8%)E-day 1,440 (40.2%)
Race totals3,585 ballots
Early 2,145 (59.8%)E-day 1,440 (40.2%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | II | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| BAILEY | 1,027 | 426 | 1,453 | 1,453 |
| PARMER | 1,118 | 1,014 | 2,132 | 2,132 |
BAILEY1,453 total
IIEarly 1,027 · E-day 4261,453
PARMER2,132 total
IIEarly 1,118 · E-day 1,0142,132